Glorun 2018 Results

glorun

Results are also available on the Run Britain website

The Stanwick Races Group in association with the 
Nepal Youth Foundation presents

Stanwick 5km Glorun
(a road race along closed roads and under UKA rules)

Saturday evening - 1st September 2018
Start and finish at Stanwick Hall 
The route of the race is from Stanwick Hall then out and back along Higham Road.

RESULTS

Finish Place Race Number First Name Surname Club or unattached Gender Category Finish Time
1 14 Stephen Thompson Kettering Town Harriers M VM50 00:17:54
2 37 Michael Ball St Neots Riverside Runners M M 00:19:00
3 42 Nick Lobb U/A M M 00:19:27
4 50 David Sheffield U/A M M35 00:20:15
5 26 Ron Searle Kettering Town Harriers M VM65 00:20:36
6 30 Jordan Lawman U/A M M 00:21:16
7 52 Jonathan Arnold U/A M M 00:21:21
8 58 Guy Tiointon U/A M M35 00:21:26
9 49 Gerry Griffiths U/A W W35 00:23:27
10 33 Spod Dutton U/A M VM45 00:24:02
11 59 Geoff Parker U/A M VM60 00:25:19
12 35 Richard Lambert U/A M VM60 00:26:00
13 29 David Yorkstone U/A M M35 00:26:11
14 3 Julie Dorrington U/A W VW40 00:26:19
15 8 Elizabeth Bonnaud U/A W VW40 00:26:39
16 4 Lydia Wilkie U/A W W35 00:26:40
17 28 Jo Scott U/A W W 00:26:55
18 46 Karen Shakespeare Northampton Road Runners W VW45 00:28:28
19 55 Tony Gubitosa U/A M VM50 00:28:42
20 18 Jane Letts U/A W VW50 00:28:51
21 13 Lynn Thompson U/A W VW45 00:28:53
22 44 Jane Rhodes U/A W VW40 00:29:20
23 9 Lee Critchley U/A M M35 00:29:32
24 5 Louise Grant U/A W W 00:29:54
25 48 Nicola Denton U/A W VW45 00:29:57
26 10 Karen Hearne Kettering Town Harriers W VW50 00:30:13
27 11 Ian Hearne Kettering Town Harriers M VM50 00:30:14
28 2 Anna Edwards U/A W W35 00:30:33
29 57 Heather Brown U/A W W 00:30:38
30 56 Gina Parker U/A W VW45 00:30:55
31 32 Carrie Franklin U/A W W35 00:32:03
32 31 Luzviminda Haynes U/A W VW45 00:32:05
33 36 Michelle Carrington U/A W W35 00:32:19
34 34 Clare Dutton U/A W VW45 00:33:03
35 15 Sara Rous U/A W VW45 00:33:17
36 51 Anthony Sutton U/A M VM45 00:33:41
37 41 Alexandra Moyer U/A W W 00:33:45
38 40 Kim Langley U/A W VW40 00:33:45
39 43 David Mason U/A M VM60 00:33:48
40 1 Amy Tinsley U/A W W35 00:35:04
41 16 Kari Martin U/A W VW40 00:35:17
42 19 Yvonne Wills U/A W VW45 00:35:46
43 17 Sara Manning U/A W VW50 00:36:01
44 6 Lee Grant U/A M M 00:36:10
45 60 Joel Beany U/A M M 00:36:40
46 53 Antonella Gubitosa U/A W W 00:36:45
47 54 Elisa Gubitosa U/A W VW50 00:36:45
48 23 Emma Olorenshaw U/A W W35 00:40:48
49 21 Andrew Nicholson U/A M M35 00:40:48
50 38 Joanne Betteridge U/A W VW50 00:41:27
51 22 Laura Ridler U/A W W35 00:53:34
52 24 Laura-jane Rawlings U/A W W35 00:53:34




Stanwick Races Group and their events, including the Stanwick Glorun, supports local community groups and other charities.

--------------------------------

SPONSORS

The Stanwick Glorun is generously sponsored by GT Commercials of Islip

and also supported by Absolute Drainage of Stanwick.



Comments